Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy

Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd (‘we’ or ‘us’) are keen to protect your personal privacy and ensure we comply with data protection laws in the United Kingdom. We want to ensure you get full value from the internet and other products/services we may be able to offer you.

The information we collect

We collect information about you when you send us an enquiry online, ask us a question or contact us via our online tools. When you provide us with your name, email address and phone number you will be consenting to us using this information as referred to in this Privacy Policy. We may use your personal data or future emails, in house newsletters, promotions and general correspondents (Strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003).  Your data will be kept confidential and only used to sustain a working relationship with you. We will not disclose your information outside our company expect to our service providers. We may also obtain information about usage of the website using cookies.

Monitoring and Information

We may monitor and record communication with you which may include phone calls, emails and correspondents for the purpose of fraud prevention, compliances, quality assurance and in house training. You will be able to let us know if you no longer want to receive our material each time you receive an email by unsubscribing to the emails or contacting us directly to let us know that you wish to be removed from our marketing list.

Disclosure

Your personal information will not be made available to companies outside of Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd and we will only disclose this information if you have given us prior consents.

By law we may be required to disclose your information to the police, court or a law enforcement agency if requested. In the event of a merger or sale of company shares we would disclose your personal information to the purchaser.

Protecting your information

It is very important to us that we protect your information and have the appropriate security measures in place to keep your information safe. We restrict access to your personal information, only employees who need the information will have access to it.

Your Rights

You have the right subject to a small charge to request access to personal data which we may hold about you. It is your right to request the correction of an inaccurate data we may hold on file. If you wish to request this the please email us to info@bhangals.co.uk with a subject ‘Unsubscribe’ – we will require enough information to identify you such as name, phone number and email address. If you are not objecting to direct marketing then please specify your exact objection.

Bhangals Construction Consultants Limited registered in England and Wales (Company No. 07379450). Registered Office Farriers Barn, Station Farm, Northamptonshire, NN7 2BG.

Cookies Policy

Our site uses cookies to keep track of any items you decide to purchase from Bhangals in order to provide an enhanced user experrience. We also use cookies in order to obain data which is used to measure analytics.

Legal Disclaimer

This page highlights the terms of use on which you may make use our website (www.bhangals.co.uk). Please read these terms of use carefully before you start to use the website. By using our site, you signify that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to these terms of use, please refrain from using our site.

Access To Our Site

Access to our site is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to remove or modify the service we provide without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason our site is unavailable at any time or for any period. We may limit access to some parts of our site, or our entire site, to users who have registered with us.
When using our site, you must comply with the requirements of our acceptable use policy.
You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary access to our site. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your internet connection are aware of these terms, and that they comply.

Intellectual Property Rights

We own or are the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site, and in the material published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.
You must not use any illustrations, photographs, video/audio sequences or any graphics separately or any accompanying text. You are required to acknowledge any material used from on our site.
If you breach the terms of use, your right to use our site will stop instantly and you must, at our choice, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

Site Changes

We aim to keep our site up to date, and may change the content anytime. If the need arises, we may postpone access to our site, or close it until further notice. The material on our site may be out of date at any given period, and we are under no duty to update such material.

Our Liability

The material displayed on our site is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy.
We do not accept any liability for direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage in connection with the use of our website or the content within the downloads. We do not accept any liability for:

  • Loss of business;
  • loss of income or revenue;
  • loss of profits or contracts;
  • loss of anticipated savings;
  • loss of data;
  • loss of goodwill;
  • wasted resources or office time;
  • loss or damage of any kind, arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable, provided that this condition shall not prevent claims for loss of or damage to your tangible property or any other claims for direct financial loss that are not excluded by any of the categories set out above.

Viruses, Hacking and Other Offences

You must not misuse our site by introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our site. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.
By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.
We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our site or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

Changing Our Policies

We reserve the right to amend this page at any time. You are expected to check this page and to take notice of any changes made, as they are binding on you.
If you have any concerns about material which appears on our site, please contact info@bhangals.co.uk

Contact Bhangals Construction Consultancy for the cheapest like-for-like quote